English

Mrs V. Glover
Curriculum Leader - English
Miss E. Martinez
2nd in Department - English / Literacy Coordinator
Miss L. Brackley
Deputy ALNCo/Teacher of English
Mr M. McGrath
Teacher of English
Miss S. Thomas
Teacher of English
Mrs K. Benjamin
Teacher of English

Maths

Mrs S. Bedford
Curriculum Leader - Maths
Mrs H. Casterton
2nd in Department - Maths
Miss J. Plummer
Teacher of Maths
Mr J. Robson
Teacher of Maths
Mrs L. Lane
Teacher of Maths
Mrs Z. Elsmore
Teacher of Maths
Mrs M. Lane
Teacher of Maths

Science

Miss R. Thomas
Acting Curriculum Leader - Science
Dr P. Perkins
2nd in Department - Science
Miss R. Tiller
Teacher of Science (Biology)
Mrs C. Evans
Teacher of Science (Biology)
Mr M. Pollock
Teacher of Science (Physics)
Mr B. Sillince
Teacher of Science (Biology)

Cymraeg

Mr J. Woodland
Curriculum Leader - Cymraeg
Mr G. Parry
Teacher of Cymraeg

ICT and Welsh Baccalaureate

Mrs S. Giddy
Curriculum Leader - ICT & Skills Challenge
Mr J. Goddard
Teacher of Skills Challenge
Miss C. Thomas
Teacher of ICT and Computer Science
Miss R. Beech
Teacher of Skills Challenge and Languages (French)
Miss A. Bourne
Teacher of ICT and Computer Science/DCF Coordinator

Performance

Mr R. Phillips
Curriculum Leader - Performance
Mrs R. Jeffery
Professional Pedagogy Driver - Expressive Arts
Ms S. Miller
Teacher of Music and Drama
Miss E. Williams
Teacher of Music
Mrs E. Jones
Professional Pedagogy Driver - Wellbeing
Mrs N. Back
Teacher of PE
Mr K. Parkin
Teacher of PE
Mr J. Dunbar
Cluster Rugby Hub Officer

Applied

Mrs K. Parfitt-Ley
Curriculum Leader - Applied
Mrs E. Mellen
Teacher of Social Science
Mrs L. Kalies
Teacher of Psychology and Social Science
Mr A. Collins
Teacher of Business and Economics
Mrs K. Loram
Teacher of Social Science

Humanities

Mr D. Harris
Curriculum Leader - Humanities
Mrs E. Wilks
Professional Pedagogy Driver - Humanities
Miss G. James
Teacher of Humanities

Languages

Mr A. Bringhurst
Curriculum Leader - Modern Foreign Languages
Miss K. Bowd
Teacher of Languages (French)
Mr O. Walsh
Teacher of Languages (Spanish)
Miss R. Beech
Teacher of Skills Challenge and Languages (French)

Technology

Mrs I. Davies
Curriculum Leader - Technology
Mr M. Anthony
Teacher of Technology
Mrs W. Heath
Teacher of Technology