Teaching Staff

English

Mrs V. Glover
Curriculum Leader - English
Miss E. Martinez
Literacy Coordinator/Teacher of English
Mrs E. Mellen
Teacher of English
Mr M. McGrath
Teacher of English
Miss S. Thomas
Teacher of English
Miss M. Scull
Teacher of English
Mrs K. Benjamin
Teacher of English

Maths

Mrs S. Bedford
Curriculum Leader - Maths
Mrs H. Casterton
Numeracy Coordinator/Teacher of Maths
Mr J. Robson
Teacher of Maths
Mrs L. Lane
Teacher of Maths
Mrs Z. Elsmore
Teacher of Maths
Mrs M. Lane
Teacher of Maths
Miss J. Plummer
Teacher of Maths

Science

Miss R. Thomas
Acting Curriculum Leader - Science
Dr P. Perkins
Teacher of Science (Chemistry)
Miss R. Tiller
Teacher of Science (Biology)
Mrs C. Evans
Teacher of Science (Biology)
Mr M. Pollock
Teacher of Science (Physics)
Mr B. Sillince
Teacher of Science (Biology)
Miss E. McAdams
Teacher of Science (Chemistry)

Welsh

Mrs S. Melbourne
Subject Leader - Welsh
Miss B. Lewis
Teacher of Welsh
Mr T. Lazell
Teacher of Music and Welsh

ICT and Welsh Baccalaureate

Mrs S. Giddy
Curriculum Leader - ICT/Welsh Bacc
Mr J. Goddard
Teacher of Welsh Baccalaureate
Mr A. Khan
Teacher of ICT and Computer Science
Miss C. Thomas
Teacher of ICT and Computer Science
Miss A. Bourne
Teacher of ICT and Computer Science

Performance

Mr R. Phillips
Curriculum Leader - Performance
Mrs R. Jeffery
Subject Leader - Art
Miss S. Daniel
Teacher of Art
Ms S. Miller
Teacher of Music and Drama
Miss E. Williams
Teacher of Music
Mrs E. Jones
Subject Leader - PE
Miss B. Urch
Teacher of PE
Mr T. Lazell
Teacher of Music and Welsh
Mrs N. Back
Teacher of PE
Mr K. Parkin
Teacher of PE
Mr J. Dunbar
Teacher of PE

Applied

Mrs K. Parfitt-Ley
Curriculum Leader - Applied
Mrs L. Kalies
Teacher of Psychology and Social Science
Mr A. Collins
Teacher of Business and Economics
Mrs K. Loram
Teacher of Applied
Mrs A. Willis
Teacher of Applied

Humanities

Mr D. Harris
Curriculum Leader - Humanities
Mrs E. Wilks
Teacher of Humanities (History)
Miss G. James
Teacher of Humanities (History)
Miss S. Arnold
Teacher of Humanities (RS)
Mrs H. Gosling
Teacher of Humanities (Geography)

Languages

Mr A. Bringhurst
Curriculum Leader - Modern Foreign Languages
Miss K. Bowd
Teacher of Languages (French)
Mr O. Walsh
Teacher of Languages (Spanish)
Miss R. Beech
Teacher of Languages (French)

Technology

Mrs I. Davies
Acting Curriculum Leader - Technology
Mr M. Anthony
Teacher of DT
Mrs W. Heath
Teacher of DT